Affichage de 1501 résultats

Description archivistique
Canada Avec objets numériques
Aperçu avant impression Hierarchy Affichage :

Camp Wangoma history and newsletters

  • CA ON00156 2022-067
  • Série organique
  • 2021-2022

Newsletters about the history of Camp Wangoma, situated near McArthurs Mills in north Hastings County. The camp ran from 1956 to 1980.

Sans titre

Memorials

  • CA ON00156 2021-092
  • Pièce
  • 2021

A compilation of short character sketches about soldiers of the First and Second World Wars from Hastings County who died but are not memorialized at the cenotaph, monument, or memorial park where they were born.

Sans titre

Digital photographs of Collip memorial unveiling events

  • CA ON00156 2021-089
  • Dossier
  • 16 October 2021

Photographs of participants and guests in events held on 16 October 2021 to mark the unveiling of the Dr. James Bertram Collip Reflective Gardens in Belleville, Ontario. Guests included Dr. Alison Li, author of a biography of Collip, and Major Charles Wyatt, Collip's great-grandson. Also present were MP Ryan Williams, MPP Todd Smith, Mayor Mitch Panciuk, Warden Rick Phillips, Rihanna Harris, and Collip Committee members Richard Hughes and Ian Sullivan.

Sans titre

Photographs of closed-off items in Walmart

  • CA ON00156 2021-034
  • Dossier
  • 8 April 2021

Photographs showing closed-off aisles and displays of non-essential items in Walmart, Belleville, after the Ontario government's stay-at-home order which took effect on April 8th, 2021 in an effort to stem the rise in COVID-19 cases in the province.

Sans titre

Digital photographs taken in the Quinte region in spring 2021

  • CA ON00156 2021-048
  • Dossier
  • 2021

Photographs include COVID-19-related signs, building renovations on Front Street in Belleville, work on the Skyway Bridge, and damage to the concrete of the Bridge Street bridge in Belleville.

Sans titre

Digital photographs of Mohawk blockade in support of Wet'suwet'en protest

  • CA ON00156 2020-024
  • Série organique
  • 10 February 2020

Eleven digital photographs of the demonstration at the railway lines in the Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory in support of the Wet'suwet'en protest against the construction of the Coastal GasLink pipeline through their territory.

Sans titre

Belleville Intelligencer records

  • collection
  • 1834-

Comprises:

  • an incomplete set of original newspapers (Weekly Intelligencer, Daily Intelligencer, Ontario Intelligencer and Belleville Intelligencers) from 1834 to the present day
  • negatives and photographs from the Intelligencer, 1949-2001
  • 'Remember When' local history supplements, 1991-1995
  • an incomplete set of microfilms of Intelligencer newspapers, 1846-2008

Sans titre

Photographs of Wardens of the County of Hastings

  • CA ON00156 2020-019
  • Série organique
  • 1975-2020
  1. Photographs of Wardens of Hastings County (with some duplicates):

    1. W. George Lyons, Deseronto, 1976
    2. William McCrea, Hungerford Twp., 1975 & Dec.1977
    3. Cecil Woods, Madoc Twp., 1977
    4. James Pollock, Rawdon Twp., 1978
    5. Gordon Wilman, Sidney Twp., 1979
    6. John D. Clemens, Tweed Village, 1980
    7. Kenneth H. Yorke, Thurlow Twp., 1981
    8. Jack Robinson, Elzevir Grimsthorpe Twp., 1982
    9. Kenneth Wilson, Carlow Twp , 1983
    10. Frank Rabel, Frankford Village, 1984
    11. lvan Fowler, Herschel Twp., 1985
    12. Glenn Franks, Huntington Twp., 1986
    13. J.S. 'Jack' Hattin, Bancroft Village, 1987
    14. John lrwin, Madoc Twp., 1988
    15. Harry Danford, Rawdon Twp., 1989
    16. Bruce Davis, Bangor Wicklow & McClure Twp., 1990
    17. Larry Hartin, Hungerford Twp., 1991
    18. Owen Ketcheson, Huntingdon Twp., 1992
    19. Joe Best, Monteagle Twp., 1993
    20. Tom Deline, Madoc Twp., 1994
    21. Lloyd Churchill, Town of Bancroft, 1995
    22. Tim Enright, Tyendinaga Twp., 1996
    23. Gerald Reid, Madoc Twp., 1997
    24. Albert Vader, Wollaston Twp., 1998
    25. Doug Mumford, Municipality of Tweed, 1999
    26. Dave Panabaker, Carlo/Mayo Twp., 2000
    27. Carl Tinney, Faraday Twp., 2001
    28. Glenn Belcour, Town of Deseronto, 2002
    29. Margaret Walsh, Tyendinaga Twp., 2003
    30. Peter Kooistra, Stirling-Rawdon Twp., 2004
    31. Charles Mullett, Town of Bancroft, 2005
    32. Clarence Zieman, Town of Deseronto, 2006
    33. Ron Emond, Hastings Highlands, 2008; 2009
    34. Terry Clemens, Marmora & Lake Twp., 2007; Dec. 2011-Jun 2012
    35. Jo-Anne Albert, Municipality of Tweed, 2010; 2011
    36. Rick Phillips, Tyendinaga Twp., Jul. 2012-Dec. 2012
    37. List of Wardens of Hastings County, 1850-2012
  2. Three photographs of staff and councillors of Hastings County Council for:

    1. 2014-2016
      FRONT ROW: Tom Deline - Municipality of Centre Hastings, Jo-Anne Albert - Municipality of Tweed, Bonnie Adams - Township of CarlovMayo, Sharon Carson - Township of Limerick, Warden Rick Phillips - Township of Tyendinaga, Jim Pine - CAO, Vivian Bloom - Municipality of Hastings Highlands, Wanda Donaldson - Township of Tudor & Cashel, Bernice Jenkins - Town of Bancroft
      BACK ROW: Steve Gatward - Director of Social Services, Jim Duffin - Deputy Clerk, John O'Donnell - (A) Chief of Paramedic Services, Claudette Dignard-Remillard - Director of Long-term Care, Terry Clemens - Municipality of Marmora & Lake, CarlTinney- Township of Faraday, Rodney Cooney -Township of Stirling-Rawdon, Bob Sager-Township of Madoc, Norm Clark -Town of Deseronto, Sue Horwood - Director of Finance, Brian Mccomb - Director of Planning & Development, Shaune Lightfoot - Director of Human Resources, Cathy Monzon-Bradley - Executive Assistant to the Warden and CAO
    2. 2016-2018
      FRONT ROW: Sharon Carson - Township of Limerick, Vivian Bloom - Municipality of Hastings Highlands, Warden Rodney Cooney - Township of Stirling-Rawdon, Wanda Donaldson - Township of Tudor & Cashel, Bonnie Adams - Township of Carlow/Mayo
      BACK ROW: Dan Pisani- Director of Facilities Management & Capital lnfrastucture, Erin Rivers - Director of Community and Human Services, Cathy Monzon-Bradley- Deputy Clerk, Corporate Communications & Executive Assistant to the Warden and CAO,
      Sue Horwood - Director of Finance, Larry Dean - Director of lnformation Technology, Carl Tinney - Township of Faraday, Jo-Anne Albert - Municipality of Tweed, Bob Sager - Township of Madoc, Paul Jenkins - Town of Bancroft, Graham Blair - Township of Wollaston, Rick Phillips - Township of Tyendinaga, Debbie Rollins - Director of Long-Term Care, Terry Clemens - Municipality of Marmora & Lake, Tom Deline - Municipality of Centre Hastings, Norm Clark - Town of Deseronto, Shaune Lightfoot - Director of Human Resources, Justin Harrow - Director of Planning & Development, Jim Duffin - Clerk
    3. 2018-2020
      FRONT ROW: Jo-Anne Albert - Municipality of Tweed, Jan O'Neill - Municipality of Marmora & Lake, Bonnie Adams - Township of Carlow/Mayo, Warden Rick Phillips - Township of Tyendinaga, Jim Pine - CAO, Libby Clarke - Township of Tudor & Cashel,
      Tom Deline - Municipality of Centre Hastings
      BACK ROW: Shaune Lightfoot - Director of Human Resources, Debbie Rollins - Director of Long-Term Care, Doug Socha - Chief of Paramedic Services/Director Emergency Services, Barbara Shaw-Township of Wollaston, Justin Harrow- Director of Planning & Economic Development, Dennis Purcell - Township of Faraday, Carl Stefanski -Township of Limerick, Bob Mullin -Township of Stirling-Rawdon, Dan Johnston -Town of Deseronto, Loyde Blackburn - Township of Madoc, Vic A. Bodnar - Municipality of Hastings Highlands, Paul Jenkins - Town of Bancroft, Jim Duffin - Director of Facilities & Capital lnfrastructure, Erin Rivers - Director of Community & Human Services, Larry Dean - Director of lnformation Technology, Cathy Monzon-Bradley - Clerk, Sue Horwood - Director of Finance

Sans titre

Résultats 1 à 20 sur 1501